Former
San Antonio Rohawks

PLAYING BASKETBALL

 

Name College/Major High school Grad Yrs With Rohawks
Marshall Harris Citadel Taft 2011 6
Haleem Moultrie Brookhaven Junior College Taft 2011 6
Will Knowles Lee JC Highlands 2011 5
Johnathan Holmes Texas Antonian 2011 4
Darrious Hamilton Boise State Antonian 2011 3
Cameron Griffin Denver Judson 2011 3
Madison Turner UT-Permian Basin Boerne 2011 2
Elliot mills Cedar Valley JC Stevens 2011 1
Joe Monroe St Mary's Stevens 2010 4
Jordan Clarkson Tulsa Wagner 2010 3
Raymond Ray Ray Chase Southern/Lamar St JC Reagan 2010 3
Troy Griffin Erskine Evans 2010 3
Jamal Johnson Cal-Poly Madison 2010 2
Jason Brickman  Long Island Clarke 2010 2
Tevin Russell Texas A&M Kingsville/ McClennan JC Judson 2010 2
Andre Roberson Colorado Wagner 2010 1
Stuart Lagerson UT -Arlington Judson 2010 1
Thurman McNeil Naval Academy Judson 2010 1
Travis Nichols South West Texas Jr College /Kinesiology Roosevelt 2009 3yr
Adam Harris Lon Morris JC/Basketball Steele 2009 2yrs
DeMarcus Richardson Naval Academy/Paris JC Judson 2009 8
Quinton Hector Lincoln Pa Clemens 2009 7
Chris Wacker St Edwards Judson 2009 6
Chris Fisher UT-Dallas Churchill 2009 5
Mark Hopkins Temple JC Randolph 2009 5
Chris Blake Air Force Academy Clarke 2009 4
Taylor Smith Mcclenin JC/ SFA Clemens 2009 4
Alex Lewis  Temple JC/Angelo State Judson 2009 3
Mike Timmons  UT-Dallas Judson 2009 3
Keith Callies Union MacAuthor 2009 3
Jordan Brickman Naval Academy Clarke 2009 3
Reid Whitley Northern Okla JC Florisville 2009 1
Keith Hartle St Mary's Alamo Hieghts 2009 1
Brandon Potts Texas Lutheran  MacAuthor 2009 1
Travis Smith Angenlina JC Madison 2009 1
RoShon Jackson Texas State Madison 2008 6yrs
Dominic Williams State Fair College Sam Houston 2008 4yrs
Charles Harper III Lamar Madison 2008 3yrs
Chris Johnson Arkansas-Ft Smith/Incarnate Word Brackenridge 2008 3yrs
Mike Darden McPherson Sam Houston 2008 3yrs
Darryl Ward Colorado Springs, Colo/Incarnate Word Brackenridge 2008 2yrs
Jared Underwood McPherson Wagner 2008 2yrs
Cameron Moore UAB Roosevelt 2008 1yr
Larry Wilkens Midland College/UTSA Madison 2007 4yrs
Adam Brown Colin County Churchill 2007 2yrs
Branden Jackson New Mexico JC New Life 2007 2yrs
Cody Lara Colorado Springs, Colo Madison 2007 2yrs
Donell Rucker West Point/OLLU/Incarnate Word New Life 2007 2yrs
Jordan Roddy Incarnate Word Churchill 2007 3
Ian Markoff Wisconson/Incarnate word Churchill 2007 2
PHILIP WILSON Baylor Reagan 2006 2yrs
DAVID FREEMAN Texas Lutheran Univ Medina Valley 2006 2yr
ANTHONY PEAY Blinn Jr College Taft 2006 1yr
CHARLES HARPER  Grambling State/Criminal Justice James Madison 2006 1yr
HANNIBAL DAVIS Concordia Madison 2006 1yr
PIERCE CALDWELL  Incarnate Word Marshall 2006 1yr
DOUGLAS HUDSON Univ of Southner Mississippi Louisville High 2005 2yr
B.J. MOON Trinity University Reagan 2005 1yr
CHARLES HOUSTON Trinity University Seguine 2005 1yr
JOE WHITE Frank Philips Junior College Nixon-Smiley 2005 1yr
DOMINIQUE RICHARDSON St Mary’s Judson 2004 8yrs
JASON GROHMAN Oklahoma Baptist S. A. Christian 2004 4yrs
JOHN WOODS Sam Houston State Lee 2004 4yrs
WENDELL MULKEY Temple Jr Col/Texas A&M Kingsville East Central 2004 4yrs
NATE HAWKINS UT-Pan AM O’Connor 2004 2yrs 
ERIC ICKE Merchant Marine Academy Smithson Valley 2004 1yr
LORENZO ANTHONY Northlake Junior College/St Mary's Highlands 2004 1yr
PATRICK BRITTON Rice Southwest 2004 1yr
HOWARD LEAKE Hill Jr College/Langston University Judson 2003 5yrs
CODY GILSTRAP Ranger Junior College Roosevelt 2003 3yrs
RODNEY SOBERS Brookhaven Junior College Judson 2003 3yrs
JAMES PETERS UTSA Clarke 2003 2yrs
JOE POWELL Howard Junior College Churchill 2003 2yrs
ROBERT HAWKINS Hill/St Mary's O’Connor 2003 2yrs
ADAM HOOD Air Force Academy Poteet, Mesquite 2003 2yr
CHRIS DANIELS A & M Corpus Christi Sam Houston 2003 1yr
DUSTIN SINGLETON A & M Corpus Christi Lee 2003 1yr
REGGIE DUNN Temple Jr College/Langston Univ Sam Houston 2003 1yr
SHAMIR McDANIELS Sam Houston State Judson 2003 1yr
TERRENCE DUDLEY Brookhaven Taft 2003 1yr
TONY JONES St Mary’s/Hill/Idaho State Taft 2003 1yr
BRANDON THOMAS  LIU/UMASS Judson 2002 3yrs
SHERMAN HOWARD Temple/Concordia Clemens 2002 3yrs
BRANDON MAXIE  Northwest Missouri State East Central 2002 2yrs
RICKY HARRIS Hill/Incarnate Word Judson 2002 1yr

                                                                                             

 PLAYING OTHER SPORTS

Name 

College

High school

Grad   

Yrs With Rohawks

ROBERT GILL

Texas State  (Track)

East Central

2002

3yrs

ANTHONY KING

Texas State (Football)

Clemens

2002

2yrs

RUDY NESTER Texas A&M Kingsville (Football) East Central 2002 2yrs
FREDRIC BROCK Baylor (Football) Cornerstone 2002 2yrs

CHRIS EVANS

USAF Academy (Football)

Madison

2003

2yrs

BRANDON LOGAN

Grambling (Football)

Madison

2003

1yr

CHAUNCY CAMPBELL

Cisco JC (Football)

Judson

2004

3yrs

JOEL WALDEN

Texas Lutheran (Football)

Judson

2004

3yrs

BRIAN ROBINSON

 SW Missouri (Football) 

Judson

2004

5yrs

DANTE COLLINS

Kansas Weslyan (Football)

Randolph

2004

5yrs

CHRIS MENDEZ Texas A&M (Football) Randolph 2005 3yrs
SEAN APPLEWHITE La-Monroe (Track) Randolph 2006 4yrs
ZACH COLLINS Viginia Military Institute(Football) Randolph 2006 4 yrs
JAMAL ROBINSON University of Houston (Football) Samuel Clemens 2006 3yrs
SHEA CAMERON Cisco JC (Football) Cole 2006 4yrs

          

Name 

College

High school

Grad

Yrs With Rohawks

MARSHAL FISHER

Texas State

Boerne

2003

1yr

BRYANT ROBERTSON

UT-Arlington

Judson

2003

7yrs

FLINTLEY COOK

McNeese State

Randolph

2003

6yrs

ERIC BONHAM

Texas

East Central

2004

4yrs

FRANK WITHERSPOON

Art Institute of Colorado

Judson

2004

7yrs

GREG WALSH

Texas State

Boerne

2004

3yrs

CARL CRAVEN

UTSA

Judson

2004

1yr

JAMES NESTOR

UTSA

Clemens

2004

7yrs

PHILIP JOHNSON Alabama Southern College Randolph 2005 4yrs
MICHAEL HILLIARD   George Gervin Academy 2005 2yrs
DOMINIQUE POWELL Texas A&M Jay 2006 1yr
DEREK TAYLOR Texas State/Business Admin Seguin High School 2006 2yr
CHRIS ARDILA Texas A&M Jay 2006 1yr
TRAZARIOUS COLEMAN   Judson 2006 1yr
HOLLIS DAVIS Blinn Jr Collge Taft 2006 1yr
DOUGLAS HUDSON Univ of Southern Mississippi Lousiville 2007 2yr
ERIC JONES   Judson 2007 1yr


 

If you are a Rohawk Alumni and want to let us know how you are doing, please fill out the Alumni Registration
Last Updated  - 01/27/2015
WebMaster

 

DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com