2017

AAU Super District Qualifier

 


 

George Gervin Academy
6944 S Sunbelt Dr, San Antonio TX 78218

Factory of Champions
8227 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209

Metzger Middle School
7475 Binz-Engleman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78244

ALAMO CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
6500 N Ih 35 San Antonio, TX 78218-3702

MLK (Eastside) Boys & Girls Club
3503 Martin Luther King Dr San Antonio, TX 78220-2325, US

Dwight Middle School
2454 W. Southcross San Antonio, TX 78211, US

 

 

 

 

LAST UPDATED 1 Jun  @  07:30 pm

Tournament Schedule
Tournament Rules

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com

 

BOYS     North South  East West
  5th   6th   7th/8th   9th/10th   Varsity   Saturday        
51 King Hoops 61 SA Hoopers   Pool A 91 D1 Elite   Pool A   10:00 86 vs 84 92 vs 94 93 vs 95 115 vs 116
52 SA Future 62 Cibilo SWAT 81 SA Hoopers 92 Texas Force 15u 111 CC Supersonics   11:00 53 vs 54 51 vs 52 81 vs 82 62 vs 64
53 SA Hoopers 63 Hardwork 82 K-Town Bulls 93 Rhythm  112 HD Toros   12:00 95 vs 91 114 vs 115 84 vs 85 112 vs 113
54 HD Toros 64 HD Toros 83 SA Hustlers 94 Schertz Cowboys 113 GT Top Gun   1:00 52 vs 54 61 vs 64 81 vs 83 92 vs 93
          Pool B 95 SA Hoopers   Pool B   2:00 85 vs 86 51 vs 53 94 vs 91 114  vs 116
        84 HOHT Brotherhood     114 HOHT Brotherhood   3:00 63 vs 64 61 vs 62 82 vs 83 111 vs 112
        85 Fort Worth JayHawks     115 SA Outlaws   4:00 51 vs 54 52 vs 53 92 vs 95 93 vs 94
        86 HD Toros     116 Prince Elite   5:00 1st A vs 1st B 2nd A vs 2nd B 3rd A vs 3rd B 111 vs 113
                               
                               
                               
                        North South  East West
                      Sunday        
                      10:00 61 vs 63 91 vs 92 5th Semi 5th Semi
                      11:00 62 vs 63 1A vs 1B 2A vs 2b 3A vs 3B
  Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex  11471 E Loop 1604 N, Universal City, TX 78148   12:00 94 vs 95 93 vs 91 7th/8th QTR 7th/8th QTR
                      1:00 V Qtr V Qtr 6th Semi 6th Semi
  13 Min Halves Stop Clock             2:00 9th/10th Semi 7th/8th Semi 7th/8th Semi 9th/10th Semi
  4 time outs per game all 30  carry over to overtime plus 1       3:00 5th Champ V Semi V Semi 6th Champ
  6 personal Fouls               4:00 7th/8th Champ 9th/10th Champ    
  25 point lead running clock           5:00 V Champ      
  Overtime  2 min,  1 min, Sudden Death                    
                               
  Home team 1st team listed or Top of Bracket                    
                               
  5:00 Games Saturday are Guarantee 4 games Bracket play for 7th/8th Division Starts at Noon on Sunday          
                               
  11:00 Games on Sunday are Guarantee 4 games Bracket Play for Varsity Starts at 1:00